Volunteers Honour Roll 2017

 
Six Foot Track Marathon only exists because a lot of very passionate rural fire service and running volunteers give their personal time each year to support your effort to run 45 kms along a beautiful historic track. Apologies if you have contributed to organisation of the race in 2017 and your name is not recorded yet. Please email us on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with your details.

 

Organising Crew

John Bowe, Race Day Director, Race Organisation and Race Partner Liaison
David Bray, Communication and Administration
Bruce Graham, Website design, setup and support
Chris Yates, Race records, stats, updating website and Facebook.
Darryl Chrisp, Race day and Striders committee liason
Enrique Suana, Social Media
Greg Puttick, Volunteers
Jackie Ramsey, Merchandise and Logo Design
Keith Hong, Buses and parking
Nigel Huband, 12 Year Belts
Mohammed Alkhub, Runners History, live race day social media
Scott Howells, Presentation and Trophies
Stephen Jackson,Sweepers,
Stuart Trueman, Sponsorship

 

Pacers and Sweepers

Wave 5 - Seven Hour Pacers: Cam Arnold, Stephen Jackson
Wave 4 - Seven Hour Pacers: Michael Key, Allison Lilley

Grim Sweepers: Jane Trumper, Mark Langsworth


Volunteer Team Leaders

Carrington Hotel Steve Mifsud
Buses at Park n Ride Joe Degabriele
Bibs at Park n Ride Barbara Becker
Start Line Jo Cowen
Finish line area Jenolan Rod Lovell
Merchandise Table - Jenolan Steve Mifsud
Carlotta Arch Bell Ringers Gemma Margiotta

 

Carrington Hotel

Steven Mifsud
Mick Regan
Zed Zlotnik
Ingrid Grace
Fran Boorer
David Jagger
Tina Campbell
Robi Russell
Millerine Brikker
Terry Mciver
Helen Pretty
Horrie Lockwood
Belinda Lockwood
Janet Jagger
Brian Wilcockson
Sue Wilcockson
Ben Jagger
Mohammed Alkhub
Liesl Gibson
Barbara Becker
Gyan Spring
Hailey Maxwell
Stephen Lomax

 

Buses at Park 'n Ride

Joe Degabriele
Martin Dugdale
Adelaide Young

 

Bibs at Park 'n Ride

Barbara Becker
Terry McIver

 

Start Line

Jo Cowan
Greg Baxter
Gyan Spring
Maria Yiasemides
Tina Campbell
Amy Cheung
Mel Zeppel

 

4WD Drivers

Nick Drayton
Alan McLennan

 

Early Set-up Jenolan

Ruth Dentice
Natasha Burns
Jade Suana
Mohammed Alkhub
Anthony Robinson
Ian Jessurun
Karen Macauley
Hailey Maxwell
Jan Saville

 

Merchandise Table - Jenolan

Steven Mifsud
Rebecca Mifsud
Jade Suana
Fran Boorer
Steven Mifsud
Antoinette Mifsud
Clare Puttick

 

Goodie Bag Table -Jenolan

Liesl Gibson
Adam Connor
Megan Jackson
Josh Jackson
John Wheen
Hailey Maxwell

 

Bags - Jenolan

Mick Regan
Kerry Ross
Carol Adams
Anthony Robinson
Dylan Hemingway
Simon Hodgson
Marcel van Noort
Adelaide Young
Amanda Smith
Nina Edhouse
Martin Dugdale
Karen Macauley
Ian Jessurun
Millerine Brikker


Medals - Jenolan

Terry Mciver
Tina Campbell
Nicole Lawler
Jan Saville
Maria Yiasemides
Kerry Ross
Clare Puttick
Carol Adams
Dylan Hemingway
Anthony Robinson
Mick Regan
Marcel van Noort
Megan Jackson
Josh Jackson
Martin Dugdale

 

Runners Guides at Finish Line

Adam Connor
Ruth Dentice
John Wheen
Marilyn Lewis
Carol Adams

 

Bus Marshalls Jenolan Caves

Gemma Margiotta
Fran Boorer
Simon Hodgson

 

Carlotta Arch Bell Ringers

Jan Saville
Nina Edhouse
Ian Jessurun
Hailey Maxwell
Karen Macauley
Marilyn Lewis
Liesl Gibson
Ian Jessurun
Millerine Brikker
Nicole Lawler
Adelaide Young
Amanda Smith
Maria Yiasemides

 

3 Tonne Truck drivers

Stephen Bodnar
Gill Robertson
Stephen Lomax
Scott Howells

 

Final Sweep of the Finish Area

Gemma Margiotta

 

Race Results and Online Updating

Mohammed Alkhub

 

Timing Mat Megalong Valley

Michael Lawrence

 

Willoughby & Frenchs Forest Packers

Antoinette Baron
David Vaughan
Cassandra Garlick
Bruce Renwick
David McGlinchey
Anne Boyd
Leigh Mac Ritchie
Max Sullivan
Barbara Becker
Greg Baxter
Stephen Fisher
Sherin Leung
Alice Naughton
Damon Lynch
Gill Robertson
Kerry Ross
Ian Lau
Jo Barton
Suzanne Kelly
Iaen Paul
Linda Hayes
Darryl Chrisp
Stefica Keys